More
Season
Record
7-4
11 games
Points for
444
40.4 a game
Points Against
191
17.4 a game
Margin
+253
for − against
Results11
G1
ProsperL 22–292025-08-29G2
San BenitoW 66–02025-09-05G3
AtascocitaW 35–282025-09-12G4
Cibolo SteeleW 37–142025-09-29G5
AkinsW 66–02025-10-02G6
Austin HighW 58–142025-10-09G7
BowieW 30–72025-10-17G8
Lake TravisL 10–312025-10-24G9
Del ValleW 71–72025-10-31G10
Dripping SpringsL 35–452025-11-07G11
VandegriftL 14–162025-11-14
Westlake vs OpponentsSeason Totals
WHSOPP
Points
444
191
Total Yards
4374
3060
Rushing
1885
1344
Passing
2489
1716
First Downs
237
137
Third Down
51%
31%
Red Zone
52
12
Turnovers
14
23
Penalty Yards
436
476
Possession
4:27:08
4:20:52
By GameWestlake
Total Net Yards
season 4374| 326 | ||
| 591 | ||
| 369 | ||
| 404 | ||
| 271 | ||
| 448 | ||
| 303 | ||
| 226 | ||
| 608 | ||
| 469 | ||
| 359 | ||
| Season | 4374 |
Net Yards Rushing
season 1885| 170 | ||
| 301 | ||
| 182 | ||
| 201 | ||
| 124 | ||
| 121 | ||
| 118 | ||
| -6 | ||
| 363 | ||
| 119 | ||
| 192 | ||
| Season | 1885 |
Passing: Net Yards
season 2489| 156 | ||
| 290 | ||
| 187 | ||
| 203 | ||
| 147 | ||
| 327 | ||
| 185 | ||
| 232 | ||
| 245 | ||
| 350 | ||
| 167 | ||
| Season | 2489 |
First Downs: Total
season 237| 18 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 36 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 20 | ||
| Season | 237 |
Average Gain per Play
season 6.5| 5.1 | ||
| 8.9 | ||
| 5.1 | ||
| 6.2 | ||
| 8.2 | ||
| 7.9 | ||
| 5.8 | ||
| 4.3 | ||
| 7.7 | ||
| 6.3 | ||
| 6.0 | ||
| Season | 6.5 |
3rd Down Conversion Percentage
season 51%| 75% | ||
| 75% | ||
| 53% | ||
| 57% | ||
| 33% | ||
| 67% | ||
| 43% | ||
| 21% | ||
| 57% | ||
| 47% | ||
| 36% | ||
| Season | 51% |
AgainstOpponents
Total Net Yards Allowed
season 3060| 493 | ||
| 84 | ||
| 401 | ||
| 223 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 143 | ||
| 212 | ||
| 449 | ||
| 197 | ||
| 535 | ||
| 312 | ||
| Season | 3060 |
Rushing Yards Allowed
season 1344| 165 | ||
| 66 | ||
| 191 | ||
| 175 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 44 | ||
| 84 | ||
| 185 | ||
| 138 | ||
| 129 | ||
| 156 | ||
| Season | 1344 |
Passing Yards Allowed
season 1716| 328 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 210 | ||
| 48 | ||
| 0 | ||
| 99 | ||
| 128 | ||
| 264 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 406 | ||
| 156 | ||
| Season | 1716 |
First Downs Allowed
season 137| 19 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 12 | ||
| Season | 137 |
Yards per Play Allowed
season 5.2| 8.7 | ||
| 1.9 | ||
| 7.4 | ||
| 5.0 | ||
| 0.3 | ||
| 3.2 | ||
| 3.7 | ||
| 6.3 | ||
| 3.4 | ||
| 8.4 | ||
| 5.8 | ||
| Season | 5.2 |
Opponent 3rd Down Conversion %
season 31%| 62% | ||
| 21% | ||
| 22% | ||
| 30% | ||
| 8% | ||
| 17% | ||
| 38% | ||
| 50% | ||
| 15% | ||
| 42% | ||
| 31% | ||
| Season | 31% |