More
Season
Record
14-2
16 games
Points for
669
41.8 a game
Points Against
235
14.7 a game
Margin
+434
for − against
Results16
G1
ProsperW 35–142024-08-29G2
San BenitoW 63–72024-09-06G3
AtascocitaL 21–392024-09-13G4
Cibolo SteeleW 41–162024-09-20G5
AkinsW 70–02024-10-03G6
Austin HighW 49–72024-10-10G7
BowieW 48–72024-10-18G8
Lake TravisW 28–162024-10-25G9
Del ValleW 77–02024-11-01G10
Dripping SpringsW 35–142024-11-08G11
Vista RidgeW 46–172024-11-15G12
BrennanW 24–72024-11-22G13
Buda JohnsonW 52–142024-11-29G14
Lake TravisW 24–172024-12-06G15
North ShoreW 35–102024-12-14G16
North CrowleyL 21–502024-12-14
Westlake vs OpponentsSeason Totals
WHSOPP
Points
669
235
Total Yards
5954
4269
Rushing
3002
1778
Passing
2952
2491
First Downs
314
213
Third Down
50%
32%
Red Zone
70
20
Turnovers
15
26
Penalty Yards
652
732
Possession
6:11:42
6:36:18
By GameWestlake
Total Net Yards
season 5954| 412 | ||
| 445 | ||
| 316 | ||
| 422 | ||
| 397 | ||
| 514 | ||
| 335 | ||
| 177 | ||
| 446 | ||
| 391 | ||
| 473 | ||
| 168 | ||
| 449 | ||
| 298 | ||
| 372 | ||
| 339 | ||
| Season | 5954 |
Net Yards Rushing
season 3002| 86 | ||
| 263 | ||
| 61 | ||
| 247 | ||
| 221 | ||
| 187 | ||
| 216 | ||
| 103 | ||
| 270 | ||
| 217 | ||
| 188 | ||
| 120 | ||
| 295 | ||
| 117 | ||
| 226 | ||
| 185 | ||
| Season | 3002 |
Passing: Net Yards
season 2952| 326 | ||
| 182 | ||
| 255 | ||
| 175 | ||
| 176 | ||
| 327 | ||
| 119 | ||
| 74 | ||
| 176 | ||
| 174 | ||
| 285 | ||
| 48 | ||
| 154 | ||
| 181 | ||
| 146 | ||
| 154 | ||
| Season | 2952 |
First Downs: Total
season 314| 19 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 22 | ||
| Season | 314 |
Average Gain per Play
season 6.6| 7.9 | ||
| 8.6 | ||
| 5.5 | ||
| 6.1 | ||
| 9.9 | ||
| 7.8 | ||
| 6.8 | ||
| 3.5 | ||
| 9.3 | ||
| 5.6 | ||
| 7.2 | ||
| 2.9 | ||
| 7.2 | ||
| 5.1 | ||
| 9.1 | ||
| 6.0 | ||
| Season | 6.6 |
3rd Down Conversion Percentage
season 50%| 38% | ||
| 56% | ||
| 42% | ||
| 75% | ||
| 60% | ||
| 54% | ||
| 50% | ||
| 27% | ||
| 80% | ||
| 53% | ||
| 42% | ||
| 46% | ||
| 58% | ||
| 36% | ||
| 50% | ||
| 56% | ||
| Season | 50% |
AgainstOpponents
Total Net Yards Allowed
season 4269| 336 | ||
| 132 | ||
| 457 | ||
| 338 | ||
| 63 | ||
| 97 | ||
| 199 | ||
| 360 | ||
| 92 | ||
| 252 | ||
| 253 | ||
| 125 | ||
| 226 | ||
| 359 | ||
| 340 | ||
| 640 | ||
| Season | 4269 |
Rushing Yards Allowed
season 1778| 88 | ||
| 108 | ||
| 177 | ||
| 130 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 87 | ||
| 75 | ||
| 89 | ||
| 43 | ||
| 40 | ||
| 54 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 193 | ||
| 128 | ||
| 148 | ||
| 365 | ||
| Season | 1778 |
Passing Yards Allowed
season 2491| 248 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 280 | ||
| 208 | ||
| 38 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 124 | ||
| 271 | ||
| 49 | ||
| 212 | ||
| 199 | ||
| 97 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 231 | ||
| 192 | ||
| 275 | ||
| Season | 2491 |
First Downs Allowed
season 213| 19 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 25 | ||
| Season | 213 |
Yards per Play Allowed
season 4.8| 5.0 | ||
| 2.8 | ||
| 7.1 | ||
| 5.7 | ||
| 1.6 | ||
| 2.1 | ||
| 3.7 | ||
| 5.0 | ||
| 1.6 | ||
| 4.8 | ||
| 4.2 | ||
| 3.5 | ||
| 6.1 | ||
| 5.0 | ||
| 5.4 | ||
| 9.7 | ||
| Season | 4.8 |
Opponent 3rd Down Conversion %
season 32%| 47% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 25% | ||
| 50% | ||
| 8% | ||
| 15% | ||
| 38% | ||
| 31% | ||
| 19% | ||
| 11% | ||
| 27% | ||
| 22% | ||
| 12% | ||
| 38% | ||
| 44% | ||
| 80% | ||
| Season | 32% |