More
Season
Record
14-1
15 games
Points for
649
43.3 a game
Points Against
159
10.6 a game
Margin
+490
for − against
Results15
G1
Ridge PointW 31–212023-08-25G2
JudsonW 47–02023-09-01G3
AkinsW 64–02023-09-08G4
Lake TravisW 20–142023-09-22G5
Del ValleW 58–02023-09-29G6
AndersonW 67–142023-10-05G7
Dripping SpringsW 27–142023-10-13G8
Austin HighW 65–142023-10-20G9
BowieW 62–02023-10-27G10
Buda JohnsonW 34–02023-11-02G11
Round RockW 35–32023-11-10G12
ReaganW 45–282023-11-17G13
UnitedW 59–142023-11-25G14
Lake TravisW 21–142023-12-02G15
North ShoreL 14–232023-12-09
Westlake vs OpponentsSeason Totals
WHSOPP
Points
649
159
Total Yards
5398
3028
Rushing
2955
1212
Passing
2443
1816
First Downs
275
175
Third Down
49%
25%
Red Zone
63
17
Turnovers
15
30
Penalty Yards
780
474
Possession
5:57:42
6:13:54
By GameWestlake
Total Net Yards
season 5398| 311 | ||
| 324 | ||
| 431 | ||
| 347 | ||
| 328 | ||
| 494 | ||
| 325 | ||
| 338 | ||
| 489 | ||
| 379 | ||
| 399 | ||
| 428 | ||
| 381 | ||
| 310 | ||
| 114 | ||
| Season | 5398 |
Net Yards Rushing
season 2955| 112 | ||
| 198 | ||
| 257 | ||
| 278 | ||
| 182 | ||
| 203 | ||
| 133 | ||
| 222 | ||
| 226 | ||
| 179 | ||
| 286 | ||
| 212 | ||
| 224 | ||
| 158 | ||
| 85 | ||
| Season | 2955 |
Passing: Net Yards
season 2443| 199 | ||
| 126 | ||
| 174 | ||
| 69 | ||
| 146 | ||
| 291 | ||
| 192 | ||
| 116 | ||
| 263 | ||
| 200 | ||
| 113 | ||
| 216 | ||
| 157 | ||
| 152 | ||
| 29 | ||
| Season | 2443 |
First Downs: Total
season 275| 18 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 6 | ||
| Season | 275 |
Average Gain per Play
season 6.1| 5.1 | ||
| 4.3 | ||
| 9.2 | ||
| 4.6 | ||
| 5.8 | ||
| 9.7 | ||
| 5.6 | ||
| 6.4 | ||
| 8.3 | ||
| 6.8 | ||
| 6.2 | ||
| 6.3 | ||
| 6.5 | ||
| 4.7 | ||
| 2.6 | ||
| Season | 6.1 |
3rd Down Conversion Percentage
season 49%| 54% | ||
| 44% | ||
| 62% | ||
| 63% | ||
| 38% | ||
| 57% | ||
| 43% | ||
| 69% | ||
| 50% | ||
| 40% | ||
| 58% | ||
| 45% | ||
| 40% | ||
| 36% | ||
| 31% | ||
| Season | 49% |
AgainstOpponents
Total Net Yards Allowed
season 3028| 414 | ||
| 138 | ||
| 73 | ||
| 251 | ||
| 41 | ||
| 290 | ||
| 375 | ||
| 170 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 62 | ||
| 104 | ||
| 354 | ||
| 152 | ||
| 295 | ||
| 287 | ||
| Season | 3028 |
Rushing Yards Allowed
season 1212| 188 | ||
| 34 | ||
| 56 | ||
| 87 | ||
| 43 | ||
| 69 | ||
| 217 | ||
| 92 | ||
| -7 | ||
| -23 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 140 | ||
| -28 | ||
| 141 | ||
| 181 | ||
| Season | 1212 |
Passing Yards Allowed
season 1816| 226 | ||
| 104 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 164 | ||
| -2 | ||
| 221 | ||
| 158 | ||
| 78 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 85 | ||
| 82 | ||
| 214 | ||
| 180 | ||
| 154 | ||
| 106 | ||
| Season | 1816 |
First Downs Allowed
season 175| 23 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 14 | ||
| Season | 175 |
Yards per Play Allowed
season 3.6| 5.9 | ||
| 2.6 | ||
| 1.5 | ||
| 6.4 | ||
| 0.9 | ||
| 4.8 | ||
| 5.1 | ||
| 3.4 | ||
| 0.4 | ||
| 1.5 | ||
| 2.0 | ||
| 5.4 | ||
| 2.8 | ||
| 4.7 | ||
| 4.2 | ||
| Season | 3.6 |
Opponent 3rd Down Conversion %
season 25%| 57% | ||
| 21% | ||
| 25% | ||
| 14% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 23% | ||
| 32% | ||
| 23% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 11% | ||
| 21% | ||
| 54% | ||
| 29% | ||
| 23% | ||
| 25% | ||
| Season | 25% |